World Championships 2021 Results: Women’s Event Finals

Scores from the women’s event finals at the 2021 World Gymnastics Championships in Kitakyushu, Japan.

VAULT

RankNameCountryDifficultyExecutionPenaltyScoreAverage
1Rebeca AndradeBrazil6.09.133-15.13314.966
5.49.400-14.800
2Asia D’AmatoItaly5.48.733-14.13314.083
5.28.833-14.033
3Angelina MelnikovaRussia5.49.033-14.43313.966
4.88.700-13.500
4Nancy TamanEgypt5.48.733-14.13313.733
4.68.733-13.333
5Csenge BacskayHungary5.08.866-13.86613.733
4.88.800-13.600
6Ofir NetzerIsrael4.88.833-13.63313.616
4.88.800-13.600
7Natalia EscaleraMexico5.08.4660.113.36613.483
4.88.800-13.600
8Elisabeth GeurtsNetherlands5.48.966-14.36613.349
4.87.533-12.333

UNEVEN BARS

RankNameCountryDifficultyExecutionPenaltyScore
1Wei XiaoyuanChina6.58.233-14.733
2Rebeca AndradeBrazil5.98.733-14.633
3Luo RuiChina6.28.433-14.633
4Angelina MelnikovaRussia6.18.433-14.533
5Zsofia KovacsHungary6.28.266-14.466
6Elisa IorioItaly6.28.200-14.400
7Vladislava UrazovaRussia6.38.100-14.400
8Filipa MartinsPortugal6.08.066-14.066

BALANCE BEAM

RankNameCountryDifficultyExecutionPenaltyScore
1Ashikawa UraraJapan5.98.200-14.100
2Pauline Schäfer-BetzGermany5.48.400-13.800
3Murakami MaiJapan5.87.933-13.733
4Leanne WongUSA5.57.833-13.333
5Luo RuiChina5.87.500-13.300
6Rebeca AndradeBrazil5.47.100-12.500
7Angelina MelnikovaRussia5.47.000-12.400
8Kayla di CelloUSA4.96.966-11.866
9Iana VoronaRussia5.26.633-11.833

FLOOR EXERCISE

RankNameCountryDifficultyExecutionPenaltyScore
1Murakami MaiJapan5.88.266-14.066
2Angelina MelnikovaRussia5.68.400-14.000
3Leanne WongUSA5.78.133-13.833
4Vladislava UrazovaRussia5.38.400-13.700
5Kayla di CelloUSA5.48.233-13.633
6Maria CeplinschiRomania5.28.166-13.366
7Anastasiia BachynskaUkraine5.17.933-13.033
8Hiraiwa YunaJapan5.17.033-12.133

Leave a Reply