World Championships 2021 Results: Women’s All-Around Final

Scores from the women’s all-around final at the 2021 World Gymnastics Championships in Kitakyushu, Japan.

TOTAL SCORE

RankGymnastCountryVaultUneven BarsBalance BeamFloorAA
1Angelina MelnikovaRussia14.46614.53313.80013.83356.632
2Leanne WongUSA14.34114.06613.90014.03356.340
3Kayla di CelloUSA14.60012.76613.40013.80054.566
4Vladislava UrazovaRussia13.56614.33312.33313.36653.598
5Naomi VisserNetherlands13.40013.80012.96612.66652.832
6Wei XiaoyuanChina13.20013.36613.73312.40052.699
7Filipa MartinsPortugal13.46613.00012.93312.80052.199
8Alice D’AmatoItaly14.40012.91611.76613.00052.082
9Carolann HeduitFrance14.26612.53312.63312.53351.965
10Anastasiia BachynskaUkraine13.53312.80012.80012.70051.833
11Shin SolyiSouth Korea13.50012.90012.76612.60051.766
12Asia D’AmatoItaly14.36612.60011.90012.83351.699
13Lee YunseoSouth Korea13.03313.56612.10013.00051.699
14Yelyzaveta HubarevaUkraine13.20013.10012.73312.56651.599
15Ruby StaceyGreat Britain13.50013.43312.00012.40051.333
16Maria CeplinschiRomania13.63312.56611.63313.06650.898
17Georgia-Mae FentonGreat Britain14.33311.40012.56612.00050.299
18Rose WooCanada13.40012.26611.70012.93350.299
19Emma SlevinIreland13.60012.53312.73311.26650.132
20Celia SerberFrance13.90013.20010.30012.33349.733
21Csenge BacskayHungary13.66611.36611.70011.93348.665
22Marlies MaennersdorferAustria12.66612.16611.56612.20048.598
23Jennifer WilliamsSweden13.33310.73312.06612.10048.232
24Stefanie SiegenthalerSwitzerland11.70011.43312.16611.13346.432

DIFFICULTY

RankGymnastCountryVaultUneven BarsBalance BeamFloorAA
1Angelina MelnikovaRussia5.46.15.65.522.6
2Leanne WongUSA5.45.55.65.722.2
3Kayla di CelloUSA5.45.65.75.422.1
4Wei XiaoyuanChina4.66.45.84.721.5
-Alice D’AmatoItaly5.45.95.25.021.5
6Carolann HeduitFrance5.45.95.15.021.4
-Asia D’AmatoItaly5.45.75.35.021.4
8Lee YunseoSouth Korea4.66.15.35.221.2
9Vladislava UrazovaRussia4.66.15.15.020.8
10Anastasiia BachynskaUkraine4.65.55.64.920.6
11Naomi VisserNetherlands4.66.05.24.720.5
12Filipa MartinsPortugal4.65.95.24.720.4
-Shin SolyiSouth Korea4.65.35.45.120.4
-Yelyzaveta HubarevaUkraine4.65.75.15.020.4
15Rose WooCanada4.65.05.65.020.2
16Maria CeplinschiRomania4.65.15.15.220.0
17Celia SerberFrance5.05.34.94.719.9
18Ruby StaceyGreat Britain4.65.44.84.719.5
19Emma SlevinIreland4.64.95.24.719.4
20Georgia-Mae FentonGreat Britain5.43.85.24.919.3
21Jennifer WilliamsSweden4.64.45.04.518.5
22Csenge BacskayHungary5.04.54.54.418.4
23Marlies MaennersdorferAustria4.04.94.74.518.1
24Stefanie SiegenthalerSwitzerland3.34.55.04.617.4

EXECUTION

Neutral deductions have been included in the final execution score

RankGymnastCountryVaultUneven BarsBalance BeamFloorAA
1Leanne WongUSA9.041 (0.1 ND)8.5668.3008.33334.140
2Angelina MelnikovaRussia9.0668.4338.2008.33334.032
3Vladislava UrazovaRussia8.9668.2337.2338.36632.798
4Kayla di CelloUSA9.2007.1667.7008.40032.466
5Naomi VisserNetherlands8.8007.8007.7667.96632.332
6Ruby StaceyGreat Britain8.9008.0337.2007.70031.833
7Filipa MartinsPortugal8.8667.1007.7338.10031.799
8Shin SolyiSouth Korea8.9007.6007.3667.50031.366
9Anastasiia BachynskaUkraine8.9337.3007.2007.80031.233
10Wei XiaoyuanChina8.6006.9667.9337.70031.199
11Yelyzaveta HubarevaUkraine8.6007.4007.6337.56631.199
12Georgia-Mae FentonGreat Britain8.9337.6007.3667.10030.999
13Maria CeplinschiRomania9.0337.4666.5337.86630.898
14Emma SlevinIreland9.0007.6337.5336.866 (0.3 ND)30.732
15Alice D’AmatoItaly9.0007.0166.5668.00030.582
16Carolann HeduitFrance8.8666.6337.5337.633 (0.1 ND)30.565
17Lee YunseoSouth Korea8.4337.4666.8007.80030.499
18Marlies MaennersdorferAustria8.6667.2666.8667.70030.498
19Asia D’AmatoItaly8.9666.9006.6007.933 (0.1 ND)30.299
20Csenge BacskayHungary8.766 (0.1 ND)6.8667.2007.53330.265
21Rose WooCanada8.8007.2666.1007.93330.099
22Celia SerberFrance8.9007.9005.4007.63329.833
23Jennifer WilliamsSweden8.7336.3337.0667.900 (0.3 ND)29.732
24Stefanie SiegenthalerSwitzerland8.4006.9337.1666.833 (0.3 ND)29.032

Leave a Reply