World Championships 2021 Results: Men’s Event Finals

Scores from the men’s event finals at the 2021 World Gymnastics Championships in Kitakyushu, Japan.

FLOOR EXERCISE

RankNameCountryDifficultyExecutionPenaltyScore
1Nicola BartoliniItaly6.28.600-14.800
2Minami KazukiJapan6.58.266-14.766
3Emil SoravuoFinland6.08.700-14.700
4Ryu SunghyunSouth Korea6.58.100-14.600
5Carlos YuloPhilippines6.68.2660.314.566
6Kaya KazumaJapan5.98.633-14.533
7Milad KarimiKazakhstan6.47.933-14.333
8Hayden SkinnerGreat Britain6.57.9000.314.100

POMMEL HORSE

RankNameCountryDifficultyExecutionPenaltyScore
1Stephen NedoroscikUSA6.58.766-15.266
2Weng HaoChina6.68.300-14.900
-Kaya KazumaJapan6.68.300-14.900
4Norman KurbanovKazakhstan6.28.566-14.766
5Alec YoderUSA6.58.266-14.766
6Joshua NathanGreat Britain6.68.133-14.733
7Filip UdeCroatia6.17.733-13.833
8Harutyun MerdinyanArmenia6.27.200-13.400

RINGS

RankNameCountryDifficultyExecutionPenaltyScore
1Lan XingyuChina6.48.800-15.200
2Marco LodadioItaly6.38.566-14.866
3Salvatore MarescaItaly6.28.633-14.833
-Grigorii KlimentevRussia6.28.633-14.833
5Vinzenz HöckAustria6.28.533-14.733
6Ibrahim ColakTurkey6.28.466-14.666
7William EmerdCanada6.08.533-14.533
8Courtney TullochGreat Britain6.28.000-14.200

VAULT

RankNameCountryDifficultyExecutionPenaltyScoreAverage
1Carlos YuloPhilippines5.69.200-14.80014.916
5.69.433-15.033
2Yonekura HidenobuJapan6.09.000-15.00014.866
5.69.133-14.733
3Andrey MedvedevIsrael5.68.933-14.53314.649
5.69.166-14.766
4Thomas GrassoItaly5.69.233-14.83314.549
5.29.1660.114.266
5Yang HakseonSouth Korea5.69.166-14.76614.399
6.08.033-14.033
6Courtney TullochGreat Britain5.68.700-14.30014.383
5.68.866-14.466
7Nazar ChepurnyiUkraine5.69.266-14.86614.149
5.67.9330.113.433
8William EmerdCanada5.28.066-13.26613.199
5.27.933-13.133

PARALLEL BARS

RankNameCountryDifficultyExecutionPenaltyScore
1Hu XuweiChina6.68.866-15.466
2Carlos YuloPhilippines6.48.900-15.300
3Shi CongChina6.09.066-15.066
4Hashimoto DaikiJapan6.28.800-15.000
5Yul MoldauerUSA6.48.600-15.000
6Kaya KazumaJapan6.38.600-14.900
7Caio SouzaBrazil6.18.466-14.566
8Christian BaumannSwitzerland6.26.133-12.333

HIGH BAR

RankNameCountryDifficultyExecutionPenaltyScore
1Hu XuweiChina6.78.466-15.166
2Hashimoto DaikiJapan6.58.566-15.066
3Brody MaloneUSA6.58.466-14.966
4Carlo MacchiniItaly6.78.266-14.966
5Milad KarimiKazakhstan6.48.433-14.833
6Uchimura KoheiJapan6.68.000-14.600
7Illia KovtunUkraine6.08.166-14.166
8Ilias GeorgiouCyprus5.87.866-13.666

Leave a Reply