World Championships 2021 Results: Men’s All-Around Final

Scores from the men’s all-around final at the 2021 World Gymnastics Championships in Kitakyushu, Japan.

TOTAL SCORE

RankGymnastCountryFloorPommel HorseRingsVaultParallel BarsHigh BarAA
1Zhang BohengChina14.88313.46614.60014.86615.36614.80087.981
2Hashimoto DaikiJapan14.83314.16613.96614.80015.06615.13387.964
3Illia KovtunUkraine14.36614.40012.93314.30014.40014.50084.899
4Yul MoldauerUSA14.50014.86612.46614.33314.90013.30084.365
5Ahmet OnderTurkey14.10013.80013.66613.96614.80013.90084.232
6Shi CongChina14.46613.50013.73314.65813.40014.30084.057
7Joel PlataSpain14.13313.76613.20014.00014.66613.60083.365
8William EmerdCanada14.63312.43314.62514.46613.76613.33383.256
9Joshua NathanGreat Britain13.70015.00012.83314.36613.96613.36683.231
10Nestor AbadSpain13.90013.23313.66614.23314.36613.33382.731
11Adem AsilTurkey14.40012.73314.46614.70012.60013.80082.699
12Henji MboyoSwitzerland13.70013.70013.40014.05813.90013.93382.691
13Caio SouzaBrazil13.30012.20013.96614.63314.56614.00082.665
14Krisztofer MészárosHungary13.80013.71613.06613.83313.63313.53381.581
15Robert TvorogalLithuania13.03313.20013.17513.66614.46614.00081.540
16Luka van den KeybusBelgium13.66612.93312.83314.53313.50013.80081.265
17Nikita IgnatyevRussia13.73312.46613.36614.11613.40013.56680.647
18Robert KirmesFinland13.86613.70012.63313.96613.26612.36679.797
19Nikolaos IliopoulosGreece12.73312.63313.30814.03313.66613.36679.739
20Noah KuavitaBelgium13.60012.90012.36613.30013.16614.26679.598
21Sofus HeggemsnesNorway12.50013.60013.23314.26612.50013.20079.299
22Oskar KirmesFinland13.56613.33312.50013.66613.70011.46678.231
23Eyal IndigIsrael12.83312.66611.16613.46613.30012.83376.264
24Alexander BendaAustria12.33311.20012.66613.63313.00011.33374.165

DIFFICULTY

RankGymnastCountryFloorPommel HorseRingsVaultParallel BarsHigh BarAA
1Hashimoto DaikiJapan6.06.45.65.66.26.536.3
2Zhang BohengChina6.35.86.15.66.16.236.1
3Shi CongChina5.95.95.65.65.66.134.7
-Adem AsilTurkey6.05.26.26.05.45.934.7
5Yul MoldauerUSA5.86.35.65.26.45.334.6
6Illia KovtunUkraine5.96.35.04.86.36.234.5
7Ahmet OnderTurkey5.75.75.55.26.55.734.3
8Caio SouzaBrazil5.55.55.55.66.15.934.1
9Nikita IgnatyevRussia5.65.85.85.25.95.633.9
10Joshua NathanGreat Britain5.76.94.55.25.75.333.3
11Nestor AbadSpain5.85.15.55.25.85.532.9
-Henji MboyoSwitzerland5.45.45.25.25.95.832.9
13Noah KuavitaBelgium5.54.95.15.25.96.032.6
14Krisztofer MészárosHungary5.95.75.04.85.85.332.5
15Joel PlataSpain5.75.65.04.85.95.432.4
16Luka van den KeybusBelgium5.35.84.55.25.05.631.4
17William EmerdCanada6.03.96.05.25.24.831.1
18Robert TvorogalLithuania5.14.94.54.85.95.730.9
19Robert KirmesFinland5.95.54.64.84.74.630.1
20Sofus HeggemsnesNorway4.55.34.65.25.35.029.9
-Oskar KirmesFinland5.75.14.54.85.24.629.9
22Nikolaos IliopoulosGreece4.94.64.74.85.45.429.8
23Alexander BendaAustria5.44.44.34.85.05.229.1
24Eyal IndigIsrael5.05.44.04.84.74.528.4

EXECUTION

Neutral deductions have been included in the final execution score

RankGymnastCountryFloorPommel HorseRingsVaultParallel BarsHigh BarAA
1William EmerdCanada8.6338.5338.6259.2668.5668.53352.156
2Zhang BohengChina8.5837.6668.5009.2669.2668.60051.881
3Hashimoto DaikiJapan8.8337.7668.3669.2008.8668.63351.664
4Joel PlataSpain8.4338.1668.2009.2008.7668.20050.965
5Robert TvorogalLithuania7.9338.3008.6758.8668.5668.30050.640
6Illia KovtunUkraine8.4668.1007.9339.5008.1008.30050.399
7Nikolaos IliopoulosGreece7.8338.0338.6089.2338.2667.96649.939
8Ahmet OnderTurkey8.4008.1008.1668.7668.3008.20049.932
9Joshua NathanGreat Britain8.0008.1008.3339.1668.2668.06649.931
10Luka van den KeybusBelgium8.3667.1338.3339.3338.5008.20049.865
11Nestor AbadSpain8.1008.1338.1669.0338.5667.83349.831
12Henji MboyoSwitzerland8.3008.3008.2008.958 (0.1 ND)8.0008.13349.791
13Yul MoldauerUSA8.7008.5666.8669.1338.5008.00049.765
14Robert KirmesFinland8.066 (0.1 ND)8.2008.0339.1668.5667.76649.697
15Sofus HeggemsnesNorway8.0008.3008.6339.0667.2008.20049.399
16Shi CongChina8.5667.6008.1339.0587.8008.20049.357
17Krisztofer MészárosHungary8.000 (0.1 ND)8.0168.0669.0337.8338.23349.081
18Caio SouzaBrazil8.200 (0.4 ND)6.7008.4669.0338.4668.10048.565
19Oskar KirmesFinland7.966 (0.1 ND)8.2338.0008.8668.5006.86648.331
20Adem AsilTurkey8.500 (0.1 ND)7.5338.2668.7007.2007.90047.999
21Eyal IndigIsrael7.933 (0.1 ND)7.2667.1668.766 (0.1 ND)8.6008.33347.864
22Noah KuavitaBelgium8.1008.0007.2668.1007.2668.26646.998
23Nikita IgnatyevRussia8.1336.6667.5668.9167.5007.96646.747
24Alexander BendaAustria6.9336.8008.3668.8338.0006.13345.065

Leave a Reply