Pan American Championships 2021

WOMEN’S ALL-AROUND FINAL

The highest score on each event has been highlighted in gold

RankGymnastCountryVaultBarsBeamFloorAA
1Rebeca AndradeBrazil14.80014.40013.80013.70056.700
2Martina DominiciArgentina13.36713.00013.03313.00052.400
3Luciana AlvaradoCosta Rica13.33312.60013.03311.86750.833
4Lorrane OliveiraBrazil13.60013.40012.10011.60050.700
5Christal BezerraBrazil13.50012.73312.56711.76750.567
6Natalia EscaleraMexico14.00012.36711.56712.56750.501
7Paulina CamposMexico13.333112.13312.63312.36750.466
8Daniela BricenoMexico13.26712.30012.30012.50050.367
9Victoria MataMexico14.46712.20010.23312.16749.067
10Abigail MagistratiArgentina11.43311.30013.20012.50048.433
11Karla NavasPanama13.53311.13312.36711.23348.266
12Brisa CarraroArgentina13.30011.83311.16711.43347.733
13Annalise Newman-AcheeTrinidad & Tobago13.43311.46711.43311.33347.666
14Karelys DiazPuerto Rico13.26711.20011.26711.83347.567
15Alais PereaEcuador13.10011.10011.40011.93347.533
16Hillary HeronPanama13.13310.50011.60011.53346.766
17Ana Karina MendezPeru13.00010.03311.33310.76745.133
18Heika del sol SalasCosta Rica12.50011.0009.93311.16744.700
19Yiseth ValenzuelaColombia12.90010.16710.20011.43344.700
20Ana PalaciosGuatemala13.16711.13310.7679.23344.300
21Fabiola DiazPeru12.8677.93312.13311.33344.266
22Yamilet Pena AbreuDominican Republic12.56711.36710.8009.36744.101
23Angelica MesaColombia11.93311.60010.4339.53343.499
24Camil BetancesDominican Republic11.76710.66711.0009.83343.267
25Maria FergusonTrinidad & Tobago12.43310.70010.4339.63343.199
26Sandra ContrerasDominican Republic11.4008.86711.46711.40043.134
27Celia Kuriakuz SalcedaPanama11.76710.33310.50010.53343.133
28Milca LeonVenezuela11.9679.8339.53311.16742.500
29Franchesca Santi Chile12.5009.7678.13311.60042.000
30Victoria CastroPanama11.7338.36711.20010.56741.867
31Analia CalderonEcuador11.8339.4009.96710.33341.533
32Sofia CasellaChile12.0678.36711.0009.96741.401
33Martina CastroChile11.2337.40010.73311.16740.533
34Antonia MarihuanChile13.0677.4339.8339.96740.300
35Raegan RuttyCayman Islands12.0009.3339.0009.33339.666
36Pierina CedresUruguay11.9679.5008.6679.20039.334

DIFFICULTY

RankGymnastCountryVaultBarsBeamFloorAA
1Rebeca AndradeBrazil5.46.15.85.622.9
2Martina DominiciArgentina4.85.65.15.120.6
3Christal BezerraBrazil4.65.45.25.120.3
Lorrane OliveiraBrazil4.65.55.25.020.3
5Natalia EscaleraMexico5.05.25.14.920.2
6Ana PalaciosGuatemala5.44.45.04.819.6
7Victoria MataMexico5.84.84.24.719.5
Yamilet Pena AbreuDominican Republic5.44.54.94.719.5
9Karla NavasPanama5.04.95.14.419.4
10Paulina CamposMexico4.65.15.04.619.3
11Luciana AlvaradoCosta Rica4.64.95.24.519.2
12Hillary HeronPanama4.64.74.84.919.0
13Ana Karina MendezPeru4.64.95.04.418.9
14Franchesca SantiChile5.44.24.64.618.8
15Daniela BricenoMexico4.64.94.54.718.7
16Annalise Newman-AcheeTrinidad & Tobago4.64.54.84.518.4
17Abigail MagistratiArgentina3.35.05.14.918.3
Karelys DiazPuerto Rico4.64.34.84.618.3
19Heika del sol SalasCosta Rica4.05.14.64.518.2
20Yiseth ValenzuelaColombia4.64.34.84.418.1
21Fabiola DiazPeru4.64.45.23.818.0
22Alais PereaEcuador4.64.44.54.417.9
23Brisa CarraroArgentina4.64.83.83.317.5
24Pierina CedresUruguay3.74.34.84.116.9
25Maria FergusonTrinidad & Tobago4.03.54.64.516.6
26Milca LeonVenezuela3.74.34.13.916.0
27Celia Kuriakuz SalcedaPanama3.54.14.63.615.8
28Sandra ContrerasDominican Republic3.33.44.54.515.7
29Camil BetancesDominican Republic3.53.74.33.915.4
Victoria CastroPanama3.54.04.53.415.4
31Angelica MesaColombia3.54.44.23.215.3
32Martina CastroChile4.02.54.04.314.8
33Antonia MarihuanChile4.62.24.03.814.6
34Sofia CasellaChile3.53.24.63.214.5
35Raegan RuttyCayman Islands3.72.84.03.714.2
36Analia CalderonEcuador3.72.13.23.212.2

EXECUTION

Neutral deductions have been included in execution scores

RankGymnastCountryVaultBarsBeamFloorAA
1Rebeca AndradeBrazil9.4008.3008.0008.10033.800
2Martina DominiciArgentina8.5677.4007.9337.90031.800
3Daniela BricenoMexico8.6677.4007.8007.80031.667
4Luciana AlvaradoCosta Rica8.7337.7007.8337.36731.633
5Paulina CamposMexico8.7337.0337.6337.76731.166
6Lorrane OliveiraBrazil9.0007.9006.9006.60030.400
7Natalia EscaleraMexico9.0007.1676.4677.66730.301
8Christal BezerraBrazil8.9007.3337.3676.66730.267
9Brisa CarraroArgentina8.7007.0337.3677.13330.233
10Abigail MagistratiArgentina8.1336.3008.1007.60030.133
11Alais PereaEcuador8.5006.7006.9007.53329.633
12Victoria MataMexico8.6677.4006.0337.46729.567
13Analia CalderonEcuador8.1337.3006.7677.13329.333
14Karelys DiazPuerto Rico8.6676.9006.4677.23329.267
15Annalise Newman-AcheeTrinidad & Tobago8.8336.9676.6336.83329.266
16Karla NavasPanama8.5336.2337.2676.83328.866
17Angelica MesaColombia8.4337.2006.2336.33328.199
18Camil BetancesDominican Republic8.2676.9676.7005.93327.867
19Hillary HeronPanama8.5335.8006.8006.63327.766
20Sandra ContrerasDominican Republic8.1005.4676.9676.90027.434
21Celia Kuriakuz SalcedaPanama8.2676.2335.9006.93327.333
22Sofia CasellaChile8.5675.1676.4006.76726.901
23Yiseth ValenzuelaColombia8.3005.8675.4007.03326.600
24Maria FergusonTrinidad & Tobago8.4337.2005.8335.13326.599
25Heika del sol SalasCosta Rica8.5006.0005.3336.66726.500
Milca LeonVenezuela8.2675.5335.4337.26726.500
27Victoria CastroPanama8.2334.3676.7007.16726.467
28Fabiola DiazPeru8.2673.5336.9337.53326.266
29Ana Karina MendezPeru8.4005.1336.3336.36726.233
30Matina CastroChile7.2334.9006.7336.86725.733
31Antonia MarihuanChile8.4675.2335.8336.16725.700
32Raegan RuttyCayman Islands8.3006.5335.0005.63325.466
33Ana PalaciosGuatemala7.7676.7335.7674.43324.700
34Yamilet Pena AbreuDominican Republic7.1676.8675.9004.66724.601
35Franchesca SantiChile7.1005.5673.5337.00023.200
36Pierina CedresUruguay8.2675.2003.8675.10022.434

Published by MT

Gymnastics fan since 2006. NCAA fan since 2016. Numbers fan since birth.

Leave a comment

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: