European Gymnastics Championships 2021

WOMEN’S ALL-AROUND FINAL

The highest score on each event has been highlighted in gold

OVERALL

RankGymnastCountryVaultBarsBeamFloorAA
1Viktoria ListunovaRussia14.466
(3)
14.333
(1)
14.066
(1)
13.866
(2)
56.731
2Angelina MelnikovaRussia14.733
(1)
13.733
(6)
12.833
(10)
14.133
(1)
55.432
3Jessica GadirovaGreat Britain14.600
(2)
13.300
(7)
13.500
(2)
13.700
(3)
55.100
4Amelie MorganGreat Britain13.633
(9)
13.733
(5)
13.433
(4)
12.766
(8)
53.565
5Elisabeth SeitzGermany13.566
(10)
14.033
(3)
12.933
(8)
12.866
(6)
53.398
6Martina MaggioItaly14.233
(4)
11.800
(20)
13.400
(5)
12.933
(5)
52.366
7Kim BuiGermany13.566
(10)
13.933
(4)
11.766
(16)
13.033
(4)
52.298
8Lieke WeversNetherlands13.566
(10)
13.300
(7)
12.866
(9)
12.533
(12)
52.265
9Naomi VisserNetherlands13.433
(17)
13.000
(12)
13.233
(6)
12.533
(13)
52.199
10Jutta VerkestBelgium13.500
(15)
12.466
(17)
13.500
(3)
12.666
(10)
52.132
11Filipa MartinsPortugal13.533
(13)
14.225
(2)
11.566
(19)
12.433
(14)
51.757
12Carolann HeduitFrance13.866
(7)
13.266
(9)
11.700
(17)
12.833
(7)
51.665
13Maisa KuusikkoFinland13.866
(6)
13.000
(13)
12.500
(11)
11.900
(21)
51.266
14Tonya PaulssonSweden13.658
(8)
12.900
(14)
12.400
(12)
12.000
(17)
50.958
15Sheyen PetitFrance13.266
(19)
11.700
(21)
13.133
(7)
12.666
(9)
50.765
16Zoja SzekelyHungary13.200
(22)
13.066
(11)
11.966
(14)
12.400
(15)
50.632
17Csenge BacskayHungary13.900
(5)
12.733
(15)
11.466
(21)
11.900
(19)
49.999
18Barbora MokosovaSlovakia13.266
(19)
13.200
(10)
11.600
(18)
11.933
(18)
49.999
19Emma SlevinIreland13.233
(21)
12.400
(19)
11.900
(15)
12.300
(16)
49.833
20Anastasia BachynskaUkraine12.466
(23)
12.500
(16)
12.066
(13)
12.666
(11)
49.698
21Ada HautalaFinland13.533
(13)
11.333
(22)
11.300
(22)
11.666
(22)
47.832
22Lihie RazIsrael13.400
(18)
10.666
(23)
11.533
(20)
11.900
(20)
47.499
23Elina VihrovaLatvia13.466
(16)
12.433
(18)
10.566
(23)
10.933
(23)
47.398
24Marta Pihan-KuleszaPoland5.166
(24)
DNF

DIFFICULTY

Rank GymnastCountryVaultBarsBeamFloorAA
1Viktoria ListunovaRussia5.46.25.95.623.1
2Angelina MelnikovaRussia5.46.25.55.923.0
3Jessica GadirovaGreat Britain5.45.45.45.521.7
4Carolann HeduitFrance5.45.94.75.121.1
5Anastasia BachynskaUkraine5.05.55.64.921.0
6Amelie MorganGreat Britain4.65.85.45.020.8
7Martina MaggioItaly5.05.15.25.320.6
8Elisabeth SeitzGermany4.66.24.94.820.5
9Filipa MartinsPortugal4.66.04.94.920.4
10Kim BuiGermany4.65.94.75.120.3
Naomi VisserNetherlands4.65.65.24.920.3
12Jutta VerkestBelgium4.65.25.54.820.1
Maisa KuusikkoFinland5.05.74.74.720.1
14Lieke WeversNetherlands4.65.45.14.719.8
15Sheyen PetitFrance4.65.25.34.619.7
Zoja SzekelyHungary4.65.84.74.619.7
17Ada HautalaFinland4.64.84.95.119.4
Lihie RazIsrael4.64.85.24.819.4
19Emma SlevinIreland4.65.05.04.619.2
20Tonya PaulssonSweden4.64.94.94.719.1
Elina VihrovaLatvia4.64.95.14.519.1
22Csenge BacskayHungary5.05.24.24.518.9
23Barbora MokosovaSlovakia4.65.74.24.318.8
24Marta Pihan-KuleszaPoland1.8DNF

EXECUTION

Neutral deductions have been included in execution scores

Rank GymnastCountryVaultBarsBeamFloorAA
1Viktoria ListunovaRussia9.0668.1338.1668.26633.631
2Jessica GadirovaGreat Britain9.2007.9008.1008.20033.400
3Elisabeth SeitzGermany8.9667.8338.0338.06632.898
4Amelie MorganGreat Britain9.0337.9338.0337.76632.765
5Lieke WeversNetherlands8.9667.9007.7667.83332.465
6Angelina MelnikovaRussia9.3337.5337.3338.23332.432
7Jutta VerkestBelgium8.9007.2668.0007.86632.032
8Kim BuiGermany8.9668.0337.0667.93331.998
9Naomi VisserNetherlands8.8337.4008.0337.63331.899
10Tonya PaulssonSweden9.0588.0007.5007.30031.858
11Martina MaggioItaly9.2336.7008.2007.63331.766
12Filipa MartinsPortugal8.9338.2256.6667.53331.357
13Barbora MokosovaSlovakia8.6667.5007.4007.63331.199
14Maisa KuusikkoFinland8.8667.3007.8007.20031.166
15Csenge BacskayHungary8.9007.5337.2667.40031.099
16Sheyen PetitFrance8.6666.5007.8338.06631.065
17Zoja SzekelyHungary8.6007.2667.2667.80030.932
18Emma SlevinIreland8.6337.4006.9007.70030.633
19Carolann HeduitFrance8.4667.3667.0007.73330.565
20Anastasia BachynskaUkraine7.4667.0006.4667.76628.698
21Ada HautalaFinland8.9336.5336.4006.56628.432
22Elina VihrovaLatvia8.8667.5335.4666.43328.298
23Lihie RazIsrael8.8005.8666.3337.10028.099
24Marta Pihan-KuleszaPoland3.366DNF

Published by MT

Gymnastics fan since 2006. NCAA fan since 2016. Numbers fan since birth.

Leave a comment

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: