European Gymnastics Championships 2021

MEN’S ALL-AROUND FINAL

The highest score on each event has been highlighted in bold and underlined.

OVERALL

RankGymnastCountryFloorPommel
Horse
RingsVaultParallel
Bars
High
Bar
AA
1Nikita NagornyyRussia14.933
(1)
14.133
(3)
14.466
(1)
15.000
(1)
15.000
(2)
14.500
(1)
88.032
2David BelyavskiyRussia14.400
(4)
14.933
(1)
13.266
(9)
14.166
(8)
15.366
(1)
13.733
(7)
85.864
3Illia KovtunUkraine14.166
(7)
14.733
(2)
13.233
(10)
13.966
(12)
14.900
(4)
13.866
(5)
84.864
4Ahmet OnderTurkey14.600
(2)
13.666
(5)
14.300
(2)
13.700
(16)
14.666
(5)
12.666
(18)
83.598
5Pablo BraeggerSwitzerland14.200
(6)
12.266
(20)
13.100
(14)
14.000
(10)
14.566
(6)
14.133
(3)
82.265
6Robert TvorogalLithuania14.133
(8)
13.233
(7)
13.366
(7)
14.033
(9)
14.433
(8)
12.933
(14)
82.131
7Volodymyr KostiukUkraine13.533
(18)
13.233
(8)
13.400
(6)
14.300
(7)
14.000
(10)
13.066
(12)
81.532
8Ivan TikhonovAzerbaijan12.666
(22)
13.933
(4)
13.900
(3)
13.233
(20)
13.766
(16)
13.100
(10)
80.598
9Nicola BartoliniItaly14.500
(3)
11.900
(21)
12.633
(17)
14.466
(5)
13.866
(15)
12.966
(13)
80.331
10Jake JarmanGreat Britain14.266
(5)
13.100
(11)
12.666
(16)
14.733
(2)
13.866
(14)
11.600
(22)
80.231
11Stefano PatronItaly14.000
(11)
13.433
(6)
13.133
(13)
13.833
(14)
14.533
(7)
10.866
(23)
79.798
12Joshua NathanGreat Britain13.733
(14)
12.733
(15)
12.600
(18)
14.000
(11)
13.933
(11)
12.766
(17)
79.765
13David RumbutisSweden13.300
(19)
12.933
(12)
12.233
(22)
14.425
(6)
13.700
(17)
12.866
(15)
79.457
14Ilias GeorgiouCyprus11.466
(23)
12.766
(13)
13.300
(8)
13.766
(15)
14.100
(9)
13.733
(6)
79.131
15Luka Van Den KeybusBelgium14.033
(9)
11.100
(23)
12.766
(15)
13.833
(13)
13.900
(12)
13.433
(8)
79.065
16Elias KoskiFinland13.700
(16)
13.200
(9)
13.166
(12)
13.666
(17)
11.633
(23)
13.100
(9)
78.465
17Lukas DauserGermany13.733
(15)
13.166
(10)
13.433
(5)
11.733
(22)
13.900
(13)
12.100
(20)
78.065
18David JessenCzech Republic13.675
(17)
12.466
(19)
12.500
(20)
13.500
(19)
12.800
(21)
12.800
(16)
77.741
19Antonios TantalidisGreece12.866
(20)
11.600
(22)
12.533
(19)
14.600
(3)
13.100
(19)
12.466
(19)
77.165
20Krisztian BalazsHungary9.766
(24)
12.700
(16)
13.200
(11)
13.633
(18)
13.400
(18)
14.266
(2)
76.965
21Adam SteeleIreland13.733
(13)
12.566
(17)
12.266
(21)
12.766
(21)
12.333
(22)
13.066
(11)
76.730
22Felix RemutaGermany14.033
(9)
9.683
(24)
12.100
(23)
14.600
(3)
12.966
(20)
11.633
(21)
75.015
23Christian BaumannSwitzerland12.766
(21)
12.766
(14)
13.700
(4)
0.000
(23)
14.933
(3)
13.966
(4)
68.131
24Adem AsilTurkey14.000
(12)
12.566
(18)
DNF

DIFFICULTY

RankGymnastCountryFloorPommel
Horse
RingsVaultParallel
Bars
High BarAA
1Nikita NagornyyRussia6.26.16.05.66.46.036.3
2David BelyavskiyRussia5.86.45.75.66.55.635.6
3Illia KovtunUkraine5.76.35.14.86.65.834.3
4Ahmet OnderTurkey6.05.46.05.25.75.433.7
5Ivan TikhonovAzerbaijan5.55.75.95.65.25.733.6
6Pablo BraeggerSwitzerland5.95.54.64.85.96.533.2
7Vologymyr KostiukUkraine5.85.84.65.26.45.032.8
8Robert TvorogalLithuania5.45.24.54.85.95.931.7
9Jake JarmanGreat Britain6.35.34.45.65.54.531.6
10Krisztian BalazsHungary4.84.95.04.85.86.031.3
11Joshua NathanGreat Britain5.45.64.55.25.45.031.1
Lukas DauserGermany5.55.35.33.26.75.131.1
13Luka Van Den KeybusBelgium5.64.34.54.86.05.630.8
14Adam SteeleIreland5.35.44.55.25.74.630.7
15Stefano PatronItaly5.25.24.94.85.54.930.5
Felix RemutaGermany5.64.25.15.25.74.730.5
17Elias KoskiFinland5.14.94.84.85.55.130.2
18Nicola BartoliniItaly5.84.84.35.25.64.430.1
19Ilias GeorgiouCyprus5.14.74.84.85.45.230.0
20David JessenCzech Republic5.15.74.14.84.95.329.9
21David RumbutisSweden5.05.24.45.25.24.829.8
22Christian BaumannSwitzerland5.25.85.40.06.45.928.7
23Antonios TantalidisGreece6.14.74.05.24.04.528.5
24Adem AsilTurkey6.05.5DNF

EXECUTION

Neutral deductions have been included in execution scores

RankGymnastCountryFloorPommel
Horse
RingsVaultParallel
Bars
High BarAA
1Nikita NagornyyRussia8.7338.0338.4669.4008.6008.50051.732
2Illia KovtunUkraine8.4668.4338.1339.1668.3008.06650.564
3Robert TvorogalLithuania8.7338.0338.8669.2338.5337.03350.431
4David BelyavskiyRussia8.6008.5337.5668.5668.8668.13350.264
5Nicola BartoliniItaly8.7007.1008.3339.2668.2668.56650.231
6Ahmet OnderTurkey8.6008.2668.3008.5008.9667.26649.898
7David RumbutisSweden8.3007.7337.8339.2258.5008.06649.657
8Stefano PatronItaly8.8008.2338.2339.0339.0335.96649.298
9Ilias GeorgiouCyprus6.3668.0668.5008.9668.7008.53349.131
10Pablo BraeggerSwitzerland8.3006.7668.5009.2008.6667.63349.065
11Volodymyr KostiukUkraine7.7337.4338.8009.1007.6008.06648.732
12Joshua NathanGreat Britain8.3337.1338.1008.8008.5337.76648.665
Antonios TantalidisGreece6.7666.9008.5339.4009.1007.96648.665
14Jake JarmanGreat Britain7.9667.8008.2669.1338.3667.10048.631
15Luka Van Den KeybusBelgium8.4336.8008.2669.0337.9007.83348.265
Elias KoskiFinland8.6008.3008.3668.8666.1338.00048.265
17David JessenCzech Republic8.5756.7668.4008.7007.9007.50047.841
18Ivan TikhonovAzerbaijan7.1668.2338.0007.6338.5667.40046.998
19Lukas DauserGermany8.2337.8668.1338.5337.2007.00046.965
20Adam SteeleIreland8.4337.1667.7667.5666.6338.46646.030
21Krisztian BalazsHungary4.9667.8008.2008.8337.6008.26645.665
22Felix RemutaGermany8.4335.4837.0009.4007.2666.93344.515
23Christian BaumannSwitzerland7.5666.9668.3000.0008.5338.06639.431
24Adem AsilTurkey8.0007.066DNF

Published by MT

Gymnastics fan since 2006. NCAA fan since 2016. Numbers fan since birth.

Leave a comment

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: