2018 Men’s Tokyo World Cup Results Breakdown

All-around results for the men at the Tokyo World Cup in 2018

Rank CountryGymnastFXPHSRVTPBHBAA score
1JapanKenzo Shirai15.20013.53313.76614.96614.46614.13386.064
2JapanWataru Tanigawa14.50012.43314.30014.90014.33313.93384.399
3USASamuel Mikulak14.00013.36613.56614.56614.10014.50084.098
4RussiaArtur Dalaloyan14.16612.23314.36613.26614.53312.90081.464
5GermanyAndreas Bretschneider13.90012.30013.33314.06612.73313.96680.298
6UkraineYevgen Yudenkov13.56613.06612.46613.96613.13312.40078.597
7SpainAlberto Fernandez13.93312.56612.93314.33313.4339.53376.731
8CanadaJackson Payne4.0669.53310.80010.46612.86610.43358.164

Floor exercise

Rank GymnastScoreDifficulty | Execution | ND
1Kenzo Shirai15.2007.2 | 8.000
2Wataru Tanigawa14.5006.0 | 8.500
3Artur Dalaloyan14.1666.2 | 7.966
4Samuel Mikulak14.0005.6 | 8.400
5Alberto Fernandez13.9335.6 | 8.333
6Andreas Bretschneider13.9005.5 | 8.400
7Yevgen Yudenkov13.5665.6 | 7.966
8Jackson Payne4.0661.7 | 8.366 | -6.000

Pommel Horse

Rank GymnastScoreDifficulty | Execution | ND
1Kenzo Shirai13.5335.5 | 8.033
2Samuel Mikulak13.3665.8 | 7.566
3Yevgen Yudenkov13.0665.5 | 7.566
4Alberto Fernandez12.5664.9 | 7.666
5Wataru Tanigawa12.4335.8 | 6.933 | -0.300
6Andreas Bretschneider12.3004.7 | 7.600
7Artur Dalaloyan12.2335.3 | 6.933
8Jackson PAyne9.5334.9 | 4.633

Rings

RankGymnastScoreDifficulty | Execution | ND
1Artur Dalaloyan14.3665.7 | 8.666
2Wataru Tanigawa14.3006.0 | 8.300
3Kenzo Shirai13.7665.7 | 8.066
4Samuel Mikulak13.5665.5 | 8.066
5Andreas Bretschneider13.3335.5 | 7.833
6Alberto Fernandez12.9335.3 | 7.633
7Yevgen Yudenkov12.4665.2 | 7.266
8Jackson Payne10.8003.0 | 7.800

Vault

Rank GymnastScoreDifficulty | Execution | ND
1Kenzo Shirai14.9665.6 | 9.366
2Wataru Tanigawa14.9005.6 | 9.300
3Samuel Mikulak14.5665.2 | 9.366
4Alberto Fernandez14.3335.2 | 9.133
5Andreas Bretschneider14.0665.2 | 8.866
6Yevgen Yudenkov13.9664.8 | 9.166
7Artur Dalaloyan13.2665.6 | 7.966 | -0.300
8Jackson Payne10.4661.6 | 8.866

Parallel Bars

Rank GymnastScoreDifficulty | Execution | ND
1Artur Dalaloyan14.5336.2 | 8.333
2Kenzo Shirai14.4666.0 | 8.466
3Wataru Tanigawa14.3336.2 | 8.133
4Samuel Mikulak14.1006.4 | 7.700
5Alberto Fernandez13.4335.1 | 8.333
6Yevgen Yudenkov13.1335.8 | 7.333
7Jackson Payne12.8664.8 | 8.066
8Andreas Bretschneider12.7335.0 | 7.733

High Bar

Rank GymnastScoreDifficulty | Execution | ND
1Samuel Mikulak14.5006.1 | 8.400
2Kenzo Shirai14.1335.9 | 8.233
3Andreas Bretschneider13.9666.5 | 7.466
4Wataru Tanigawa13.9335.8 | 8.133
5Artur Dalaloyan12.9005.5 | 7.400
6Yevgen Yudenkov12.4004.9 | 7.500
7Jackson Payne10.4333.7 | 6.733
8Alberto Fernandez9.5334.6 | 5.233 | -0.300

Total Difficulty

Rank GymnastTotal difficulty
1Kenzo Shirai35.9
2Wataru Tanigawa35.4
3Samuel Mikulak34.6
4Artur Dalaloyan34.5
5Andreas Bretschneider32.4
6Yevgen Yudenkov31.8
7Alberto Fernandez30.7
8Jackson Payne19.7

Total Execution (including neutral deductions)

Rank GymnastTotal execution (including ND)
1Kenzo Shirai50.164
2Samuel Mikulak49.498
3Wataru Tanigawa48.999
4Andreas Bretschneider47.898
5Artur Dalaloyan46.964
6Yevgen Yudenkov46.797
7Alberto Fernandez46.031
8Jackson Payne38.464

Archive

Published by MT

Gymnastics fan since 2006. NCAA fan since 2016. Numbers fan since birth.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: